Monday, October 12, 2009

Lantau Peak

I always loved running... it was something you could do by yourself, and under your own power. You could go in any direction, fast or slow as you wanted, fighting the wind if you felt like it, seeking out new sights just on the strength of your feet and the courage of your lungs.

Jesse Owens

Aka: Phoenix Mountain
GPS: N22.249769° E113.921303°
Elevation: 934m
Free map from Lands Department